Interest Rates

Savings

CF Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.50%6.70%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.00%7.23%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Lamaa savings

AmountWith GiftWithout Gift
Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.004.00%4.07%6.25%6.43%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.004.00%4.07%6.50%6.70%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.004.00%4.07%6.75%6.96%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.004.00%4.07%7.00%7.23%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over4.00%4.07%7.50%7.76%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.1000.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 50,000.01 to Rs. 249,999.996.75%6.96%
Rs. 250,000.00 & Over8.00%8.30%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Super Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.50%6.70%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.00%7.23%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.75%6.96%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.50%7.76%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

Deposits

CF Term

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.00%12.18%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.75%12.40%12.50%12.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%12.75%12.37%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.25%12.96%13.50%12.69%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.50%13.24%14.00%12.40%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%15.00%12.47%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%15.50%12.16%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Ultra

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
12 MONTHSRs.889.0012.50%12.50%
18 MONTHSRs.839.5012.75%12.37%
24 MONTHSRs.787.5013.50%12.69%
36 MONTHSRs.704.2514.00%12.40%
48 MONTHSRs.625.0015.00%12.47%
60 MONTHSRs.563.5015.50%12.16%
Value at Maturity Rs. 1,000.00
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Deposit Scheme (Completed age: 55 years on date of deposit)

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--10.50%11.02%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%12.25%12.82%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.75%13.16%
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%13.00%13.21%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.50%13.24%13.25%13.25%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%13.75%13.32%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.00%13.80%14.25%13.36%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%14.75%12.99%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%15.75%12.99%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%16.50%12.79%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
1 MONTHRS.5,000 & OVER--10.00%10.47%
3 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.00%10.47%11.50%12.00%
6 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%12.10%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Optima

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
01 TO > 03 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER10.00%10.47% - 10.38%
03 TO > 06 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.50%12.00% - 11.83%
06 TO > 09 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.75%12.10% - 11.92%
09 TO > 12 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.00%12.18% - 12.00%
12 TO > 18 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.50%12.50% - 12.14%
18 TO > 24 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.75%12.37% - 12.03%
24 TO > 36 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER13.50%12.69% - 12.00%
36 TO > 48 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER14.00%12.40% - 11.76%
48 TO > 60 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER15.00%12.47% - 11.84%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate