Interest Rates

Savings

CF Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 25,000.01 & Over5.75%5.90%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Lamaa savings

AmountWith GiftWithout Gift
Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.004.00%4.07%5.25%5.38%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.004.00%4.07%5.50%5.64%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.004.00%4.07%6.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 & Over4.00%4.07%6.75%6.96%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.1000.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 1,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.005.25%5.38%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 100,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 100,000.01 & Over6.25%6.43%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Super Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 25,000.01 & Over5.75%5.90%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.25%5.38%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.005.75%5.90%
Rs. 25,000.01 & Over6.00%6.17%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

Deposits

CF Term

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER8.25%8.57%8.65%8.74%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER9.60%10.03%10.00%10.00%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER9.74%10.19%10.15%9.91%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.25%10.75%10.75%10.23%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%11.00%9.97%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.75%11.30%11.25%9.73%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%9.68%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Ultra

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
12 MONTHSRs.909.2510.00%10.00%
18 MONTHSRs.868.0010.15%9.91%
24 MONTHSRs.823.2510.75%10.23%
36 MONTHSRs.752.0011.00%9.97%
48 MONTHSRs.689.7511.25%9.73%
60 MONTHSRs.630.0011.75%9.68%
Value at Maturity Rs. 1,000.00
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Deposit Scheme (Completed Age: 60 Years On Date Of Deposit)

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--07.50%07.76%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER07.50%07.76%08.00%08.24%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.50%08.68%
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.25%08.57%08.65%08.74%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.10%10.58%10.50%10.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.19%10.68%10.65%10.38%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.75%11.30%11.25%10.68%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.50%10.38%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.25%11.85%11.75%10.11%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.25%10.03%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
1 MONTHRS.5,000 & OVER--07.50%07.76%
3 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER07.50%07.76%08.00%08.24%
6 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.50%08.68%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Optima

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
01 TO > 03 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER07.50%07.76% - 07.71%
03 TO > 06 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER08.00%08.24% - 08.16%
06 TO > 09 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER08.50%08.68% - 08.59%
09 TO > 12 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER08.65%08.74% - 08.65%
12 TO > 18 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER10.00%10.00% - 09.77%
18 TO > 24 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER10.15%09.91% - 09.68%
24 TO > 36 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER10.75%10.23% - 09.77%
36 TO > 48 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.00%09.97% - 09.54%
48 TO > 60 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.25%09.73% - 09.34%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Kalin Poli

TermSenior Citizens (over 60 years of age)
PeriodAmountMonthly(Annual)A.E.RMaturityA.E.RMonthlyA.E.RMaturityA.E.R
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--7.50%7.76%--7.50%7.76%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER07.50%07.76%08.00%08.24%07.50%07.76%08.00%08.24%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.50%08.68%08.00%08.30%08.50%08.68%
09 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.25%08.57%08.65%08.74%08.25%08.57%08.65%08.74%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER09.60%10.03%10.00%10.00%10.10%10.58%10.50%10.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER09.74%10.19%10.15%09.91%10.19%10.68%10.65%10.38%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.25%10.75%10.75%10.23%10.75%11.30%11.25%10.68%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%11.00%09.97%11.00%11.57%11.50%10.38%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.75%11.30%11.25%09.73%11.25%11.85%11.75%10.11%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%09.68%11.50%12.13%12.25%10.03%
Conditions Apply
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate