Interest Rates

Savings

CF Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.50%6.70%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.00%7.23%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Lamaa savings

AmountWith GiftWithout Gift
Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.004.00%4.07%6.25%6.43%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.004.00%4.07%6.50%6.70%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.004.00%4.07%6.75%6.96%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.004.00%4.07%7.00%7.23%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over4.00%4.07%7.50%7.76%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.1000.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 50,000.01 to Rs. 249,999.996.75%6.96%
Rs. 250,000.00 & Over8.00%8.30%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Super Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.50%6.70%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.00%7.23%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.75%6.96%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over7.50%7.76%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

Deposits

CF Term

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.00%12.18%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.75%12.40%12.50%12.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%12.75%12.37%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.25%12.96%13.50%12.69%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.50%13.24%14.00%12.40%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%15.00%12.47%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%15.50%12.16%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Ultra

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
12 MONTHSRs.889.0012.50%12.50%
18 MONTHSRs.839.5012.75%12.37%
24 MONTHSRs.787.5013.50%12.69%
36 MONTHSRs.704.2514.00%12.40%
48 MONTHSRs.625.0015.00%12.47%
60 MONTHSRs.563.5015.50%12.16%
Value at Maturity Rs. 1,000.00
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Deposit Scheme (Completed age: 55 years on date of deposit)

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--10.50%11.02%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%12.25%12.82%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.75%13.16%
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%13.00%13.21%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.50%13.24%13.25%13.25%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.75%13.52%13.75%13.32%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.00%13.80%14.25%13.36%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%14.75%12.99%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%15.75%12.99%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER13.25%14.09%16.50%12.79%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
1 MONTHRS.5,000 & OVER--10.00%10.47%
3 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.00%10.47%11.50%12.00%
6 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%12.10%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Optima

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
01 TO > 03 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER10.00%10.47% - 10.38%
03 TO > 06 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.50%12.00% - 11.83%
06 TO > 09 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.75%12.10% - 11.92%
09 TO > 12 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.00%12.18% - 12.00%
12 TO > 18 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.50%12.50% - 12.14%
18 TO > 24 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.75%12.37% - 12.03%
24 TO > 36 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER13.50%12.69% - 12.00%
36 TO > 48 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER14.00%12.40% - 11.76%
48 TO > 60 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER15.00%12.47% - 11.84%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Kalin Poli

Fixed Deposit Interest Rate (standard)Senior Citizens (over 55 years of age)
Deposit PeriodMonthly Interest rate(Annual)Annual Effective Interest RateInterest Rate on MaturityAnnual Effective Interest RateMonthly Interest Rate(Per Year)Annual Effective Interest RateInterest Rate on Maturity(Annual)Annual Effective Interest Rate
01 MONTHS--10.00%10.47%--10.50%11.02%
03 MONTHS10.00%10.47%11.50%12.01%10.50%11.02%12.25%12.82%
06 MONTHS11.00%11.57%11.75%12.10%11.50%12.13%12.75%13.16%
09 MONTHS11.50%12.13%12.00%12.18%12.00%12.68%13.00%13.21%
12 MONTHS11.75%12.40%12.50%12.50%12.50%13.24%13.25%13.25%
18 MONTHS12.00%12.68%12.75%12.37%12.75%13.52%13.75%13.32%
24 MONTHS12.25%12.96%13.50%12.69%13.00%13.80%14.25%13.36%
36 MONTHS12.50%13.24%14.00%12.40%13.25%14.09%14.75%12.99%
48 MONTHS12.75%13.52%15.00%12.47%13.25%14.09%15.75%12.99%
60 MONTHS12.75%13.52%15.50%12.16%13.25%14.09%16.50%12.79%
Conditions Apply
The withdrawal of interest in advance is subject to a discount.