Interest Rates

Savings

CF Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over6.50%6.70%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Lamaa savings

AmountWith GiftWithout Gift
Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.Interest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.004.00%4.07%6.25%6.43%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.004.00%4.07%6.50%6.70%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.004.00%4.07%6.75%6.96%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.004.00%4.07%7.00%7.23%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over4.00%4.07%7.50%7.76%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.1000.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 1,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 50,000.01 to Rs. 249,999.996.75%6.96%
Rs. 250,000.00 & Over7.00%7.23%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Super Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.00%5.12%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.00%6.17%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over6.50%6.70%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Savings

AmountInterest Rate (p.a.)A.E.R.
Up to Rs.500.000.00%0.00%
Rs. 500.01 to Rs.10,000.005.50%5.64%
Rs. 10,000.01 to Rs. 25,000.006.25%6.43%
Rs. 25,000.01 to Rs. 50,000.006.50%6.70%
Rs. 50,000.01 & Over6.75%6.96%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

Deposits

CF Term

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER09.00%09.38%09.50%09.61%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.25%10.75%11.00%11.00%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%11.25%10.96%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%11.13%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.25%11.00%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.75%12.40%12.50%10.67%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%12.75%10.37%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Ultra

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
12 MONTHSRs.901.0011.00%11.00%
18 MONTHSRs.855.7511.25%10.96%
24 MONTHSRs.809.7511.75%11.13%
36 MONTHSRs.731.5012.25%11.00%
48 MONTHSRs.666.7512.50%10.67%
60 MONTHSRs.610.7512.75%10.37%
Value at Maturity Rs. 1,000.00
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Senior Citizen Deposit Scheme (Completed Age: 60 Years On Date Of Deposit)

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--08.00%08.30%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.75%09.04%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.75%09.11%09.25%09.46%
9 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER09.00%09.38%09.50%09.61%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.75%11.30%11.50%11.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%11.43%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.25%11.58%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%12.75%11.40%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.25%12.96%13.00%11.04%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.50%13.24%13.25%10.70%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Excel

PeriodAmountMonthlyA.E.R.MaturityA.E.R.
1 MONTHRS.5,000 & OVER--08.00%08.30%
3 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.75%09.04%
6 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.75%09.11%09.25%09.46%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Optima

PeriodAmountMaturityA.E.R.
01 TO > 03 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER08.00%08.30% - 08.24%
03 TO > 06 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER08.75%9.04% - 8.94%
06 TO > 09 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER9.25%9.46% - 9.36%
09 TO > 12 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER9.50%9.61% - 9.50%
12 TO > 18 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.00%11.00% - 10.72%
18 TO > 24 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.25%10.96% - 10.68%
24 TO > 36 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER11.75%11.13% - 10.59%
36 TO > 48 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.25%11.00% - 10.48%
48 TO > 60 MONTHSRS.1,000 & OVER12.50%10.67% - 10.20%
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate

CF Kalin Poli

TermSenior Citizens (over 60 years of age)
PeriodAmountMonthly(Annual)A.E.RMaturityA.E.RMonthlyA.E.RMaturityA.E.R
01 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER--08.00%08.30%--08.00%08.30%
03 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.00%08.30%08.75%09.04%08.00%08.30%08.75%09.04%
06 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER08.75%09.11%09.25%09.46%08.75%09.11%09.25%09.46%
09 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER09.00%09.38%09.50%09.61%09.00%09.38%09.50%09.61%
12 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.25%10.75%11.00%11.00%10.75%11.30%11.50%11.50%
18 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER10.50%11.02%11.25%10.96%11.00%11.57%11.75%11.43%
24 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.00%11.57%11.75%11.13%11.50%12.13%12.25%11.58%
36 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.50%12.13%12.25%11.00%12.00%12.68%12.75%11.40%
48 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER11.75%12.40%12.50%10.67%12.25%12.96%13.00%11.04%
60 MONTHSRS.5,000 & OVER12.00%12.68%12.75%10.37%12.50%13.24%13.25%10.70%
Conditions Apply
A.E.R = Annual Effective Rate